Officers of the Senate

  • Chair of the Senate: Dan Williams
  • Chair-Elect: Jeffrey Reber
  • Executive Secretary: Colleen Vasconcellos
  • Parliamentarian: Craig Schroer

Senators

College of Arts, Culture, and Scientific Inquiry

  • Margaret Mitchell (At-Large, Fall 2021)
  • Yvonne Fuentes (International Languages and Cultures, 2022)
  • Rosemary Kellison (At-Large, 2022)
  • Neema Noori (Sociology, 2022)
  • Nadejda Williams (History, 2022)
  • Cale Self (At-Large, 2022)
  • Amin Boumenir (At-Large, 2022)
  • Scott Gordon (Mathematics, 2022)
  • Nancy Pencoe (Biology, 2022)
  • Marjorie Snipes (Anthropology, 2023)
  • Karen Graffius (Music, 2023)
  • Shelly Elman (Theatre, 2023)
  • Elaine MacKinnon (At-Large, 2023)
  • Patrick Erben (English, 2023)
  • Jason Swift (Art, 2023)
  • Jonathan Corley (Computer Science, 2023)
  • Georgina DeWeese (Geosciences, 2023)
  • Kathleen Skott-Myhre (Psychology, 2023)
  • Cody Mason (Geology, 2024)
  • Farooq Khan (Chemistry, 2024)
  • Julie Talbot (At-Large, 2024)

College of Education

  • E. Su Jara-Pazmino (Sport Management, Wellness, and Physical Education, 2022)
  • Laurie Kimbrel (Leadership, Research, and School Improvement, 2022)
  • Rebecca Gault (Early Childhood Through Secondary Education, 2023)
  • Katy Green (Literacy and Special Education, 2023)
  • Dena Kniess (Department of Counseling, Higher Education, and Speech Language Pathology, 2023)
  • Bethany Scullin (At-Large, 2023)
  • Angela Branyon (Educational Technologies and Foundations, 2024)
  • Georgia Evans (At-Large, 2024)
  • Jennifer Edelman (At-Large, 2024)
  • Sungwoong Lee (At-Large, 2024)
  • Jamie Brandenburg (At-Large, 2024)

University College 

  • Lynn Pazzani (Civic Engagement and Public Service, 2022)
  • Dylan McLean (Civic Engagement and Public Service, 2022)
  • Kathleen Barrett (Civic Engagement and Public Service, 2023)
  • Scott Sykes, (General Education, 2024)
  • Brandy Chambless (General Education, 2024)
  • Amanda Shoemake (General Education, 2024)
  • Carrie Carmack (At-Large, 2024)

School of Communication, Film, and Media

  • Patrick Hadley (At-Large, 2023)
  • Mike Hester (At-Large, 2024)

Library

  • C.J. Ivory (At-Large, 2022)
  • Blynne Olivieri (At-Large, 2024)

Tanner Health Systems School of Nursing

  • Connie Barbour (At-Large, 2022)
  • Cynthia Brown (At-Large, 2022)
  • Tammy McClenny(At-Large, 2024)
  • Sally Richter (At-Large, 2024)

Richards College of Business

  • Yun Cheng (Accounting and Finance, 2022)
  • Ellie Towhidi (Management, 2022)
  • Trung Ly (Economics, 2023)
  • Sara Wofford (At-Large, 2023)
  • David Nickell (Marketing and Real Estate, 2024)
  • Jim Yoder (At-Large, 2024)
  • Jack Wei (At-Large, 2024)